marcus@versus.co.za 084 333 6424

Versus Athletics

2019

2019 Oct 18-19: NORTHWEST UNIVERSITY TOP 30 SCHOOLS ATHLETICS at POTCHEFSTROOM
2019 Oct 05: SUPERSCHOOL SERIES at GREENPOINT
2019 Sep 19: SUPERSCHOOL SERIES at BESTMED TUKS
2019 Apr 12: SASOL / NWU-PUKKE INTERNATIONAL at SASOLBURG
2019 April 4 to 6: USSA CHAMPIONSHIPS at STELLENBOSCH
2019 Mar 15: VARSITY ATHLETICS #1 at POTCHEFSTROOM
2019 Mar 13: PUMA SCHOOL OF SPEED #5 at POTCHEFSTROOM
2019 Mar 1: VARSITY ATHLETICS #1 at STELLENBOSCH
2019 Feb 27: NWU-PUKKE GROUP 1 at RUIMSIG
2019 Feb 22: A-BOND INTERHIGH at MENLOPARK

2018

2018 Oct 19-20: NWU-PUKKE TOP 30 at POTCHEFSTROOM
2018 Sep 21: TUT TOP 12 ATHLETICS at TUT
PUMA SERIES 2018 Results
2018 Apr 27-29: USSA TRACK AND FIELD (3 DAY PROGRAM) at VUT, SASOLBURG
2018 Mar 27: NWU-PUKKE/SASOL at DP DE VILLIERS
2018 Mar 23: Varsity Athletics #2 at BestMed Tuks
2018 Mar 9-10: AGN Sub Youth, Youth and Junior Champs Pilditch
2018 Mar 10: Gauteng School Championships at Pilditch on 9 &
2018 Mar 02 to 03: Gauteng Primary Schools: Ruimsig
2018 Mar 02: VARSITY ATHLETICS #1 at BESTMED TUKS
2018 Feb 28: NOORDVAAL GOLD at PILDITCH
2018 Feb 28: NOORDVAAL SILVER at PILDITCH
2018 Feb 28: TUT ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP at TUT
2018 Feb 26: PUMA SCHOOL OF SPEED #4 at DAL JOSAFAT, PAARL
2018 Feb 24: INTERHOËR 2018 at ELLISRAS
2018 Feb 23-24: AGN SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS at BESTMED TUKS
2018 Feb 23: A-BOND INTER-HIGH GOLD at PILDITCH
2018 Feb 14: TUKS TOP 10 (AGN SCHOOLS LEAGUE) at TUKS
2018 Feb 13: NOORDVAAL 5 INTER-HIGH at DP DE VILLIERS, Sasolburg
2018 Feb 13: NOORDVAAL 6 INTER-HIGH at DP DE VILLIERS, Sasolburg
2018 Jan 01/20: PUMA SCHOOL OF SPEED #1 at PUK MCARTHUR, POTCHEFSTROOM

2017

2017 Nov 11: AGN INVITATIONAL LEAGUE at TUKS
2017 Oct 27-28: Gert Le Roux Memorial Meeting at LC
2017 Oct 21-22: NWU PUKKE TOP 30 at Potchefstroom
2017 Sep 22: TUT TOP 12 at PILDITCH
2017 Apr 28-29: USSA TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS at CAPE TOWN
2017 March31: Program: Varsity Athletics at TUKS
2017 March28: SASOL NWU PUKKE International Meeting at Sasolburg
2017 March 17 to 18: AGN Championships at BESTMED TUKS
2017 March 3: VARSITY_ATHLETICS at Potchefstroom
2017 Feb 28: PUMA SCHOOL OF SPEED SERIES 5 at PAARL
2017 Feb 24: A BOND ATLETIEK PILDITCH
2017 Feb 15: Top 10 at Tuks

2016

2016 Nov 19: KZN Inter-Provincial Championships Kingspark, Durban
2016 Oct 28-29: GERT LE ROUX GEDENK BYEENKOMS at BESTMED TUKS STADION
2016 Oct 21-22: NWU-PUKKE Top 30 Atletiek byeenkoms, Potchefstroom,
2016 Sep 23: TUT Prestige Athletics Meeting, Pilditch
2106 Jun30-Jul1: FASU GAMES: Championships at UJ, RSA
2016 Jun 11: Opening of BESTMED TUKS ATHLETICS STADIUM
2016 May 24 : ASA Nite Series 4 at Peter Mokaba Stadium Polokwane
2016 Apr 30: USSA Athletics @ University of Limpopo 29 &
2016 Apr 8: SASOL / NWU Prestige International Meeting at Sasolburg
2016 Apr l7: Varsity Sports Athletics at Maties
2016 Mar 18: UJ Varsity Cup
2016 Mar 18: ASEM Schools Top 10 Athletics @ UJ
2016 Mar 11: AGN Athletics Championships
2016 Mar 8: ASA Nite Series: 1 at Pilditch
2016 Feb 26: A-Bond Inter High at Pilditch
2016 Feb 17: AGN Prestige College Top 10, Pilditch,

2015

2015 Oct 23-24: NWU-PUKKE Top 30 Atletiek-Potchefstroom &
2015 Mei 16: ASA Inivitation Meeting 1 (Germiston)
2015 Apr 24,25: Results: USSA at Stellenbosch
2015 Mar 31: Disabled Meeting: NEDBANK SASAPD NAT CHAMP at UJ
2015 Mar 21: Gauteng-Noord Kampioenskappe, 20 & , ABSA TUKS
2015 Feb 27: A-Bond Interhoër Pilditch
2015 Feb 10-18: AGN Prestige College Top
2015 Feb 07: 28th Yearly meeting at Menlopark

2014

2014 Oct 31: Gert Le Roux Gedenkbyeenkoms at TUKS
2014 Oct 30: TUT TOP 12 on Pilditch on
2014 Oct 25: NWU-PUKKE Top 30 Atletiek, 24 &